Congratulations to our 2023-24 academic year scholarship recipients! Listed below are local scholarship recipients, representing our four-county service area of Beaufort, Colleton, Hampton, and Jasper counties.

2023-2024 Academic Year

Alexandria Patterson Scholarship

  • Anne Ferguson
  • Timia Miller
  • Kinsley Reed
  • De'Ziyah Smalls

Alliance Global Partners Scholarship

  • Sean Graham

Amazing Grace Sulak Scholarship

  • Ashlyn Babkiewicz
  • Camden Bernstein

  • Sophia Claudio
  • Courtney Clegg
  • Madison Hahn

  • Nathan Kamer
  • Benjamin Lewis
  • Audrey Perry
  • Parker Ray
  • Kaylee Ressler

Arnold Fields Scholarship

  • Russell Laffitte
  • Jayda Risher
  • Faizah Rivers

Beaufort County Law Enforcement Educational Scholarship

  • Iyana Coleman

Cypress of Hilton Head Island Scholarship Program

  • Ellella Anderson
  • Olivia Blalock
  • Jenetta Bowers
  • Michaelle Britto

  • Jack Clarke
  • Kaylia Dixon
  • Tyler Fuller
  • Jaala Grant
  • Amy Hughey
  • Kayla McCaskill

  • Isabella Miller
  • Endya Pagan
  • Tracey Richards
  • LaHoma Scott
  • Faith Sulak
  • LaShona Wiggins

Dominique's Musician Corner Scholarship

  • Ella Foose

Dr. Glenn Neil Love Medical Scholarship

  • Tracey Richards

Drs. Keith and Monica Taylor Scholarship

  • Abigail Brown
  • Hannah Lawson
  • Jayda Risher

Ellie and Michael Agresta Scholarship

  • Karina Dorris
  • Jadon Hollman
  • Damon Kenny
  • Daniela Lopez
  • Edy McGoldrick
  • Whitney McGuire
  • Alexandra Qualls
  • Lauryn Qualls
  • Lea Sheeran
  • Courtney Tsakanikas

Fred & Susan Breidenbach Scholarship

  • Gabrielle Shupard
  • Brooks van Esselstyn

Gulfstream Goldie Glenn Scholarship

  • Niki Farizy
  • JeAnais Mitchell
  • Brooks van Esselstyn
  • Madison Hahn
  • Avery Chen

HHIBAC Delta Sigma Theta Scholarship

  • Ellella Anderson
  • Naomi Edmondson
  • Mikayla Ferguson
  • Chyna Nicole Fields
  • Hannah Lawson
  • Isabella Miller
  • Skylar Richardson

Jack Ward Endowed Scholarship

  • David Chacon
  • Elsy Moreno

Jeff Katon Scholarship

  • Judy Austin
  • JeAnais Mitchell

Joan and Wade Webster Scholarship

  • Ryan Andrews
  • Hayden Bird
  • David Chacon
  • Hope Dobbelaere
  • Shelby Dorth
  • Cynthia Gudaitis
  • Julia Herrin

  • Jadon Hollman
  • Joseph Hutchinson
  • Niklas Kronlein
  • Benjamin Lewis
  • Jack McGoldrick
  • Alora Orr
  • Jackson Sacha
  • Anthony Senouillet
  • Olivia Waters

Joseph S. Onisko, Jr. Environmental Sciences Scholarship

  • Juliana Martel

Joyce H. Power Scholarship Endowment

  • Chelsee Kuklinski
  • Rosario Macias

Live Like D.J. - Dwon Fields Jr. Scholarship

  • Judy Austin
  • Ashlyn Babkiewicz
  • Abigail Brown
  • EJ Graham
  • Chelsee Kuklinski
  • Whitney McGuire
  • Lilly Parker
  • Audrey Perry
  • A'Leayah Polite
  • Skylar Richardson
  • Jayda Risher
  • Mckenna Swinton

Lucrecia C. Lester Memorial Scholarship

  • Chelsee Kuklinski
  • Rosario Macias
  • A'Leayah Polite
  • Jayda Risher
  • Nigel Solomon
  • Bryan Velasquez

Mary and Wayne Zanetti Scholarship

  • Marlena Benson

McClure Family Scholarship

  • Jayda Risher

Mina Larson and Mandas S. Mulrain Scholarship

  • Bryan Velasquez

Oak Advisors, LLC Scholarship of Excellence

  • Thomas Dowling

  • Noah Gorrell
  • Benjamin Lewis

Palmetto Dunes Cares Scholarship

  • Benjamin Lewis
  • Lea Sheeran

Promise of the Lowcountry Scholarship

  • Marlena Benson

  • Franklin Holland
  • Faith Macherione
  • Elsy Moreno
  • Jamian Risher

R and J Matchett Scholarship

  • Nathan Kamer

Reverend Isaac W. Wilborn Jr. Scholarship

  • Alexis Brown
  • Franklin Holland
  • Alandria Kennedy
  • Skylar Richardson
  • Mckenna Swinton

Sarah Creech Performing Arts Scholarship

  • Sophia Claudio

Sigma Pi Phi Epsilon Mu Boule Scholarship

  • Nicholas Cunningham
  • Gajmere McLemore
  • Xavier Pierce
  • Jaylen Roberts

The Jim and Marge Krum Foundation Scholarship

  • Owen Andrews
  • Ryan Andrews
  • Ashlyn Babkiewicz
  • Hayden Bird
  • Lyndsay Borja
  • McKenzie Bradley
  • Michael Calamari
  • Jesse Castrinos
  • David Chacon
  • Kierstin Clark
  • Michael Claudio
  • Mya Clayton
  • Sarah DeLoach
  • Madelyn Dewan
  • Emma Dewey
  • Hope Dobbelaere
  • Karina Dorris
  • Shelby Dorth
  • Thomas Dowling
  • Emily Eicherly
  • Shirley Fontanie
  • Madison Frank
  • Anthon Funderburk
  • Taylor Gilmore
  • Noah Gorrell
  • Cynthia Gudaitis
  • Mhakayla Haynes-Joseph
  • Ethan Helms
  • Julia Herrin
  • Jadon Hollman
  • Joseph Hutchinson
  • Niklas Kronlein
  • Kellen Kubec
  • Benjamin Lewis

  • Savannah Littlejohn
  • Rosario Macias
  • Ella Maldonado
  • A'Nya Marshburn-Foushee
  • Juliana Martel
  • Kaitlyn McDonagh
  • Edy McGoldrick
  • Isabella Miller
  • McKenzie Morgan
  • Matthew Myers
  • Kristalee Nguyen
  • Jason Ni
  • Connor Nold
  • Samantha Norton
  • Alora Orr
  • Caitlyn Owen
  • Maile Paulmeier
  • Tess Sanford
  • Anthony Senouillet
  • Gabrielle Shupard
  • Ella Simons
  • Abigail Snyder
  • Mackenzie Starnes
  • Bailey Sullivan
  • Andrew Swanson
  • Kendal Wagner
  • Kelsey Wallace
  • Jordan Wilhelm

TidePointe Community Educational Scholarship

  • Skylar Bruner

  • Caterra Driessen
  • Theresa Fennell
  • Shav'ae Johnson
  • Isabella Solaro
  • Sharon Stewart Rutledge
  • Ashley Wilmot

Weichert Realtors Coastal Properties Scholarship

  • Lucas ONan
  • Audrey Perry
  • Bryan Velasquez